Halloween

Halloween
Our Halloween show is October 16th. 🎃🦇 We will have a costume parade in the morning, goodie bags and trailer trick or treating!🍬🍫 Everyone bring a bag of candy to pass out during our lunch break. After the costume parade you must be in within CGA Dress code. We are excited to see what everyone wears!
Events are Barrels, Birangle, Poles 1, Hurry Scurry, Figure 8 Stake, & Speed Ball.

Results – 10/2/21

 

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 10/02/21

Barrels Results
Figure 8 Flags Results
Keyhole Results
Poles II Results
Quadrangle Results
Speed Barrels Results
Big T Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 20.911 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 20.968 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 22.253 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  4th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 22.731 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 23.892 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 24.012 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 24.425 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 25.318 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 25.404 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 48.552 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 49.966 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 77.979 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 81.737 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 29.390 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  2nd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 29.918 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  3rd 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 31.352 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGER                                              
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 32.320 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 37.105 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time:121.167 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
        5-D Jackpot Results for F8F Figure 8 Flags Show Date = 10/02/21        
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  40.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  14.990                                                              
2-D Time = 18.120                                                              
3-D Time = 21.250                                                              
4-D Time = 24.381                                                              
5-D Time = 27.511                                                              
                                                                               
1D  95 KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU            Time:14.990 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
2D  36 DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                         Time:22.687 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
3D 178 DANIKA D'AMIKO/CALICO'S LAST SURPRI           Time:46.700 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
4D  22 SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                          Time:47.776 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
5D 127 SANDER SHULMAN/LIL RED                        Time:136.592Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 10/02/21             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.630 - 15.419           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 14.990 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 21.020 - 30.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 22.687 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 23.678 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 26.620 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.416 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 66.010 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 69.620 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 77.590 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 31.104 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 37.849 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 38.252 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 38.778 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 42.168 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.970 - 11.459           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.088 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 10.199 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.460 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 14.133 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 15.011 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 30.782 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 38.484 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 39.861 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 45.855 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 16.745 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 16.871 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 18.677 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 21.212 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 21.966 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 22.260 - 25.559           
                                                                               
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 25.532 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 25.560 - 29.359           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 26.459 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 26.923 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 27.343 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 29.360 - 36.809           
                                                                               
( )  1st 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 30.198 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 31.309 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 31.801 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 33.624 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 33.771 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 57.740 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 94.609 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 96.660 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time:105.043 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 38.188 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 40.001 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  3rd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 41.771 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 43.884 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 45.000 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time:157.059 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 10/02/21                
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 19.730 - 21.929           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.735 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 21.930 - 24.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 22.542 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  2nd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 22.691 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 23.179 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 23.771 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 24.490 - 30.559           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 25.032 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 27.960 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 29.565 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 31.391 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 48.675 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 50.726 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time:108.599 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 31.384 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 31.931 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 34.352 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  4th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 35.643 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 38.569 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 10/02/21              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.980 - 12.319           
                                                                               
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.199 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 11.695 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 11.888 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 11.923 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  5th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 12.311 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 12.320 - 15.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.334 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 13.132 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 13.489 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 13.670 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 13.907 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 76.324 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 83.675 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 17.238 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGER                                              
( )  2nd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 18.323 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  3rd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 18.335 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  4th 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 20.366 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LIL RED                                             
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 22.154 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 10/02/21              
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time: 96.428 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 17.275 - 19.770           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 17.414 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 17.950 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  3rd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 17.981 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 19.771 - 25.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 20.490 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 20.572 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 22.591 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 24.164 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 24.596 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 39.886 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 46.630 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 70.736 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 75.102 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 25.099 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  2nd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 29.015 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  3rd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 29.523 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 30.535 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 34.925 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time: 99.278 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 11 
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 1st  95   AA   KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                  Points: 11 
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 1st  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 11 
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
                                                                               
 1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 51 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  95   AA   KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                  Points: 46 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 37 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 28 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 25 
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
                                                                               
 1st  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 59 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  4  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 51 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 49 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 164   A    SAMIE GOULD/JEWEL                                   Points: 35 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 31 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
                                                                               
 1st 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 64 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  1  2nd =  5  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 58 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 55 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  4  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 31 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 22 
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st 133   FC   MARISSA JUNE/KIT-KAT                                Points: 49 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 132   FC   ALAINA CHECK/CHIEF                                  Points: 43 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 42 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  1  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 125   FC   SHARON PRODAN/FLASH                                 Points: 42 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
         6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th  49   FC   MEA KINCAID/MOLLY BEAR                              Points: 40 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 7  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for LL Horse                                                          
                                                                               
 1st 167   LL   LILLIE KENNEDY/ANGUS                                Points: 44 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
         1st =  4  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0

1st Show

It turned out to be a perfect day for our 1st show of the season. Even the smoke gave us a break with beautiful blue skies.
I want to thank everyone who came out to ride and everyone who stepped up to the plate to help out with the show. We were short of judges and short of people helping with the events but thanks to a lot of our people we got it done and everyone had a great time.
The snack bar was awesome. Everywhere I looked someone was walking around with a snow cone and the tri tip was great. Thank you Carrie Nagle..
Also a big shout out to Tate Nagel we had perfect ground for the show and Tate goes out and tractors for us before we run barrels. His efforts for us our much appreciated.
Next show is only 2 weeks away. October 16th. Hope to see some of the riders we missed at this show.
Again Thanks Everyone who couldn’t have a show without you.!!!
Chris Crane

Important Info!

Please take note of a few things here.
Our November show date has changed. The November show will be November 20th instead of November 13th. The date has been changed on the sign-up sheets and on the website.
We have quite a few people that are going to need to pay their CGA membership because their cards have expired. Our 1st show is always really busy with lots going on so if you could fill out the CGA membership form and have it ready to hand into Jo along with your pre-entry that would be helpful. The form was in the packet you received at the General Membership meeting. If you don’t have one you can get the form on the Los Vaqueros website or on the CGA web page.. Remember you can’t ride without a current membership so check your cards to see when they expire.
To be eligible for year end awards you need to belong to the Los Vaqueros club. Those membership forms were also in your packet or that form is also on the Los Vaqueros website. Club dues must be paid by the January show.
We will be having a snack bar at the show courtesy of Carrie Nagle. Thanks Carrie. Breakfast will be coffee, biscuits & gravy and egg Mc Muffins. Lunch will be Tri-Tip sandwiches, travel tacos and nachos.
We are aware of the smoke situation and will be monitoring it during the week. If there are any updates they will be posted on FB.
Don’t forget to pre-sign! Can’t wait to begin our 2021 -2022 season. See you all on Saturday!

Awards Banquet is Coming!

It’s Coming Soon!!!

Los Vaqueros Awards Banquet!

AUGUST 14TH 4 P.M. STEINHOFF RANCH
AWARDS WILL BE GIVEN OUT FOR OUR SEASON THAT ENDED IN MAY!
PLAN ON ATTENDING IT IS A GREAT AND FUN TIME!
HOPE TO SEEE YOU ALL THERE!
EVENT PAGE WILL BE UP SOON WITH ALL THE INFO.

Calendar

 

Printable Calendar  (Please print landscape)

All events and their orders are subject to change without notice!
Each of these dates is a Saturday, with the exception of the May 5/15 show.
2021-2022  Gymkhana Show Schedule

All regular shows begin at 9 am except when weather gets hot.
Setups must be called in 48 hours in advance of the show date and time.
If you are not signed up 1/2 hour in advance you will not ride the first event!
Make that first event by calling a couple of days in advance and pre-signing before Noon Friday before a show:  Click Here.
Printable entry forms to bring to the show: Click Here (PDF)

Meeting Minutes

General Meeting Mins

Welcome Packet- Discussed for New Year (30th Season)

  • Must be a returning member or new member to vote.
  • Must be a CGA member to ride at shows.
  • Los Vaqueros Membership Due by January.

CGA Membership Renewal

  • CGA will NOT send out forms to remind you of expired membership. You may pay for CGA membership at the show, mail in, or online on the CGA website.
  • Member’s responsibility to keep CGA membership up to date, but Jo Cloud will have Expired Membership sheet.

CGA Awards vs Club awards

  • CGA Awards are through the state- Club Awards for local club points.
    • CGA has Level 1 or Level 2 Awards you can try to achieve.
    • See CGA website for more information or ask a Board Member if interested in state level awards.
  • CGA is having convention this year
    • Date to be determined.
    • Chris Crane will be delegate to pick up awards for members who signed up for a state awards last year. Or you can mail in payment to CGA to have them shipped to you.

Buckle Series

  • We will continue to hold 4 show Buckle Series
  • Need sponsors
  • If you are a Los Vaqueros member you do not need to pay fee to be entered in buckle series.
  • Must ride in 3 of the 4 shows, and ride in at least 4 events at each show.

Ratings

  • Discussed you can start the season in any division; you can rate in one division above.
  • Do NOT get points for division below or two divisions above.

Fund Raisers

  • Starting fundraisers at the beginning of the year.
  • Poker Ride only Mandatory fundraiser! Other fund raisers are optional
  • Popcorn Fundraiser- Melinda will hand out form in October.
  • Play day- Must be CGA member to ride. (Allowed one play day a year through CGA)
    • Unable to have Play day this summer due to heat.
    • Possibility of having it in fall. More information to follow.
  • Discussed the idea of a 4D Barrel Race Fund Raiser – Find a producer to help support, will need Los Vaqueros members to volunteer. More information will be posted at a later date.

 

Calendar for Next Year- Convention/Jr Rodeo

  • Convention is usually sometime in Fall. May have to use rain date for November show depending on when Convention is. Will post if dates need to be changed.
  • No schedule yet for Jr Rodeo’s next season.

Judges & Judges Test

  • Going to be possibly 2 judges down next season- In need of judges.
  • If you are interested in becoming a judge, contact a board member, or judge with any questions.
  • If you are ready to start apprenticeship you may contact state by email to receive a packet.

Awards Banquet

  • August 14th @ Deanna’s @ 4pm.
  • Catered by El Portal – Club will provide dessert & drinks.

 

 

Discussion

  • Possibility of “A” 13 under Division- Not enough kids to split “A” division. Something to consider in the near future pending on the number of kids in A.
  • Needing RIDERS to be at the gate on time. (Does not include arena workers) Judges will give a 1 min call. If not at gate, you will be given a warning, and if it continues it may result in disqualification.
  • Kids to not play on the fence, or dirt hill behind arena.

 

Elections- Done

 

New 2021-2022 officers

President: Chris Crane

Vice President: Melinda Alexander

Treasure/ Show Secretary: Jo Cloud

Club Secretary: Kristina Wada

Board Members:

Penny Johnson

Sharon Pardon

Ashley Kirby

Cherish McKinney

Kristina Coffman

 

2021-2022 Schedule

For those who could not make the General Membership Meeting here is next season’s schedule.
2021
September 25 Rain Date Oct 2
October 16 Rain Date: October 23
November 13 Rain Date: November 20
December 11 Rain Date: December 18
2022
January 15 Rain Date: January 22
February 12 Rain Date: February 26
March 19 Rain Date: March 26
April 9 Rain Date: April 23
May 14 & 15 (2-day show) Rain Date: May 21 & 22
June 4 If Needed

Election Results

Congratulations to our Officer’s & New Board Members. Looking forward to our 2021-2022 season.
President: Chris Crane
Vice President: Melinda Alexander
Secretary: Kristina Wada
Treasurer: Jo Cloud
Board Members:
Sharon Prodan
Penny Johnson
Cherish McKinney
Kristina Coffman
Ashley Kirby