Results 1-15-22

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 01/15/22

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Flags Results
Keyhole Results
Poles I Results
Speed Barrels Results
Big T Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.166 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  97  AA   JOANNE FORESHEE                Time: 21.892 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = FERGIE                                              
( )  3rd 169  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 22.241 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = UNO PERS GOLDEN CLU                                 
( )  4th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 22.686 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 23.310 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 24.030 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 24.419 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  4th 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 24.871 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  5th 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 24.986 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DASH                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 31.385 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 32.062 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  3rd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 33.976 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 41.071 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 43.396 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 28.973 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 30.881 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 30.881 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd 184  FC   MARK CARRUTHERS                Time: 31.808 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SEDONA                                              
( )  4th 181  FC   MELANIE BRANSON                Time: 33.725 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = RUBY ROSE                                           
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 38.577 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 15.883 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  97  AA   JOANNE FORESHEE                Time: 15.962 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = FERGIE                                              
( )  3rd 169  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 16.244 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = UNO PERS GOLDEN CLU                                 
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 17.552 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 17.889 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  3rd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 18.358 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 19.295 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  5th 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 19.602 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DASH                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 21.887 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 23.455 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  3rd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 24.319 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 26.264 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 31.275 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 21.962 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 22.029 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 23.350 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 23.981 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 24.674 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
        5-D Jackpot Results for F8F Figure 8 Flags Show Date = 01/15/22        
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  75.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  13.734                                                              
2-D Time = 16.864                                                              
3-D Time = 19.994                                                              
4-D Time = 23.125                                                              
5-D Time = 26.255                                                              
                                                                               
1D  63 KRISTINA WADA/KID                             Time:13.734 Won: $  15.00 
                                                                               
2D  36 DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                          Time:17.889 Won: $  15.00 
                                                                               
3D 169 KAITLYN KOTAN/UNO                             Time:20.728 Won: $  15.00 
                                                                               
4D 185 LESLIE GRAHAM/TRIGGER                         Time:26.473 Won: $  15.00 
                                                                               
5D  37 VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                     Time:30.405 Won: $  15.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 01/15/22             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.630 - 15.419           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 13.734 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  2nd 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 15.064 AAA  Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.420 - 21.019           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 17.889 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 18.299 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  3rd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 19.455 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  4th 169  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 20.728 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = UNO PERS GOLDEN CLU                                 
( )  5th  97  AA   JOANNE FORESHEE                Time: 20.819 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = FERGIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 21.020 - 30.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 21.367 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 22.146 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  3rd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 22.230 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 22.631 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  5th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 26.336 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 32.236 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  2nd 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 33.885 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 75.437 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 93.826 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  28  FC   JANET CORMACK                  Time: 33.901 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GLENDALOUGH                                         
( )  2nd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 34.030 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SARA                                                
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 01/15/22             
                                                                               
( )  3rd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 35.416 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  4th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 39.124 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 39.314 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.970 - 11.459           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  9.271 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.331 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd 169  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 11.019 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = UNO PERS GOLDEN CLU                                 
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 11.377 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.460 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 12.507 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  2nd 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 12.819 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 13.060 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 14.179 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 15.136 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 19.480 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  2nd 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 22.553 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 32.557 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 32.662 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 34.598 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 17.129 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 17.363 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 17.888 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 18.202 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  5th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 19.917 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 10.990 - 13.289           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 12.583 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 13.975 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 14.320 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  3rd  97  AA   JOANNE FORESHEE                Time: 14.733 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = FERGIE                                              
( )  4th  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 14.765 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 14.844 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 15.832 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 16.453 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  3rd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 16.696 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 17.944 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  5th 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 17.947 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 22.872 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 29.521 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 52.796 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 55.442 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 178  FC   DANIKA D'AMIKO                 Time: 19.848 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CALICO'S LAST SURPRI                                
( )  2nd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 20.513 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 21.493 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 01/15/22                 
                                                                               
( )  4th 184  FC   MARK CARRUTHERS                Time: 21.888 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = SEDONA                                              
( )  5th  91  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 22.212 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = SIR NOBLE                                           

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 01/15/22              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.980 - 12.319           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 11.462 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 11.948 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  97  AA   JOANNE FORESHEE                Time: 12.184 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = FERGIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 12.320 - 15.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 13.173 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 13.427 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 14.023 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 14.280 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 14.358 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 16.865 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 18.426 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  3rd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 21.963 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  4th 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 25.820 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 27.653 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 16.021 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 16.300 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 16.386 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 17.538 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  5th 181  FC   MELANIE BRANSON                Time: 18.921 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = RUBY ROSE                                           

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 01/15/22                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 17.275 - 19.770           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 17.488 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 17.915 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 18.549 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 19.771 - 25.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 20.742 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  2nd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 20.890 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  3rd 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 21.089 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 21.169 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 21.451 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 25.150 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 27.365 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 34.054 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 47.621 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 63.380 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 185  FC   LESLIE GRAHAM                  Time: 25.466 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TRIGGER                                             
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 26.947 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 27.163 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  4th 181  FC   MELANIE BRANSON                Time: 27.352 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = RUBY ROSE                                           
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 28.700 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 01/15/22                  
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
1st  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 22 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 131   A    FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 9  
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 01/15/22                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 60 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  97   AA   JOANNE FORESHEE/FERGIE                              Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 169   AA   KAITLYN KOTAN/UNO                                   Points: 31 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 29 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 21 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   6th Points:   5  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 01/15/22                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st  43   A    JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                                Points: 51 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 103   A    ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 39 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  74   A    MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN                     Points: 39 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  36   A    DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                                Points: 31 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 163   A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS/ROWDY                             Points: 31 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 01/15/22                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 182   FC   SAMANTHA WYLY/CHICA                                 Points: 51 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 155   FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS/DAKOTA                             Points: 48 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 186   FC   JULIET DEWEIL/LINUS                                 Points: 47 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 47 
BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 37 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 13/under           
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  2  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 01/15/22                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st 132   FC   ALAINA CHECK/CHIEF                                  Points: 44 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 39 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  3  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
3rd  99   FC   TOM CORMACK/ST.ABBS STAR                            Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 125   FC   SHARON PRODAN/FLASH                                 Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  2  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 178   FC   DANIKA D'AMIKO/CALICO'S LAST SURPRI                 Points: 31 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  2  7th =  2  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0

Results – 12/11/21

 

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 12/11/21

Barrels Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles II Results
Quadrangle Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 12/11/21                 
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
( )  1st  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 23.621 A    Points = 11
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 24.432 A    Points =  9
Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  3rd 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 24.613 A    Points =  8
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 25.164 A    Points =  7
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  5th 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 25.857 A    Points =  6
Horse = DASH                                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 30.387 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 41.232 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 41.833 FC   Points =  8
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 41.970 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  5th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 53.382 FC   Points =  6
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 30.080 FC   Points = 11
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 31.719 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 31.997 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 34.167 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 35.110 FC   Points =  6
Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 12/11/21             
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
( )  1st 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 14.314 A    Points = 11
Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  2nd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 15.133 A    Points =  9
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 15.291 A    Points =  8
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 15.957 A    Points =  7
Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 16.068 A    Points =  6
Horse = TIGGY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 17.147 FC   Points = 11
Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 28.957 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 36.615 FC   Points =  8
Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 40.356 FC   Points =  7
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 41.028 FC   Points =  6
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 17.890 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 20.175 FC   Points =  9
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 20.301 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 20.837 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  5th  33  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 21.300 FC   Points =  6
Horse = DUSTY DUDE                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 12/11/21               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
( )  1st  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 16.494 A    Points = 11
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 18.365 A    Points =  9
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 20.961 A    Points =  8
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 21.828 A    Points =  7
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 24.399 A    Points =  6
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 36.809 FC   Points = 11
Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 67.097 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 78.472 FC   Points =  8
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 80.358 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 28.477 FC   Points = 11
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd  33  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 47.810 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DUSTY DUDE                                          
( )  3rd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 48.556 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 12/11/21                 
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 25.560 - 29.359           
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 26.334 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KID TS                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 29.360 - 36.809           
( )  1st 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 30.754 A    Points = 11
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 31.036 A    Points =  9
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 31.497 A    Points =  8
Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.509 A    Points =  7
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 32.767 A    Points =  6
Horse = DAKOTA                                              
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 38.039 FC   Points = 11
Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 48.307 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 63.901 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 84.794 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time:104.144 FC   Points =  6
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 37.295 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 37.586 FC   Points =  9
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 41.142 FC   Points =  8
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 41.257 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 41.452 FC   Points =  6
Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 12/11/21                
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 21.930 - 24.489           
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 23.373 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KID TS                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 24.490 - 30.559           
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 27.047 A    Points = 11
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 27.509 A    Points =  9
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 27.516 A    Points =  8
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 28.144 A    Points =  7
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 29.412 A    Points =  6
Horse = CHICA                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 31.094 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 31.651 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 46.706 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 55.233 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  5th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 74.985 FC   Points =  6
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 33.366 FC   Points = 11
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 33.659 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 34.485 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 35.367 FC   Points =  7
Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th  33  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 36.047 FC   Points =  6
Horse = DUSTY DUDE                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 12/11/21               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  9.007 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KID TS                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
( )  1st 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 11.194 A    Points = 11
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  2nd 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 11.453 A    Points =  9
Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.455 A    Points =  8
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 21.864 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 29.742 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 56.664 FC   Points =  8
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 167  FC   LILLIAN KENNEDY                Time: 61.049 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ANGUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 16.397 FC   Points = 11
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 17.328 FC   Points =  9
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 17.657 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 18.315 FC   Points =  7
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th 178  FC   DANIKA D'AMIKO                 Time: 18.397 FC   Points =  6
Horse = CALICO'S LAST SURPRI                                

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
5-D Jackpot Results for SSR Single Stake Show Date = 12/11/21         
Total Jackpot = $  50.00                                                       
Fastest =  11.550                                                              
2-D Time = 12.094                                                              
3-D Time = 12.637                                                              
4-D Time = 13.181                                                              
5-D Time = 13.725                                                              
1D  74 MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN               Time:11.550 Won: $  10.00 
2D 182 SAMANTHA WYLY/CHICA                           Time:12.463 Won: $  10.00 
3D  43 JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                          Time:12.906 Won: $  10.00 
4D  44 MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                           Time:14.311 Won: $  10.00 
5D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                Time:15.430 Won: $  10.00 
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 12/11/21              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 10.334 AA   Points = 11
Horse = BANDIT                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
( )  1st  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 11.550 A    Points = 11
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 12.023 A    Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 12.033 A    Points =  8
Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 12.310 A    Points =  7
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th 163  A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 12.339 A    Points =  6
Horse = ROWDY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 13.836 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 17.006 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 20.082 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 29.081 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 36.096 FC   Points =  6
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 15.430 FC   Points = 11
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 16.361 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 16.430 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 16.547 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 18.500 FC   Points =  6
Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/11/21                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 33 
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 131   A    FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 11 
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/11/21                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st 164   A    SAMIE GOULD/JEWEL                                   Points: 53 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  74   FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN                     Points: 52 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 163   A    HANNAH CARRUTHERS/ROWDY                             Points: 43 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  43   A    JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                                Points: 28 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  2  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 131   A    FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 26 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/11/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 49 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 44 
BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 42 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  3  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 170   FC   DAVID SHARPE/GOLIATH                                Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 37 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/11/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st  99   FC   TOM CORMACK/ST.ABBS STAR                            Points: 54 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 143   FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY/DAISY                              Points: 49 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 45 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  3  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th   1   FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                      Points: 39 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 35 
BAR Barrels         Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  2  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  1

Results – 10/16/21

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 10/16/21

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles I Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/16/21                 
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.158 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 21.690 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 21.917 AA   Points =  8
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
( )  1st 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 23.083 A    Points = 11
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 23.834 A    Points =  9
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 25.278 A    Points =  8
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 25.372 A    Points =  7
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 25.832 A    Points =  6
Horse = TIGGY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 30.026 FC   Points = 11
Horse = LILLY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 43.348 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 49.248 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 81.508 FC   Points =  7
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 29.775 FC   Points = 11
Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  2nd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 30.104 FC   Points =  9
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 31.123 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 32.668 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 33.371 FC   Points =  6
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 10/16/21                 
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 16.121 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 18.197 A    Points = 11
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 18.565 A    Points =  9
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 18.637 A    Points =  8
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 19.184 A    Points =  7
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  5th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 19.377 A    Points =  6
Horse = JEWEL                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 23.570 FC   Points = 11
Horse = LILLY                                               
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 27.554 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 33.771 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 39.527 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 67.304 FC   Points =  6
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 21.980 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 22.297 FC   Points =  9
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 23.360 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 25.190 FC   Points =  7
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  5th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 25.731 FC   Points =  6
Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
5-D Jackpot Results for F8S Figure 8 Stake Show Date = 10/16/21        
Total Jackpot = $  50.00                                                       
Fastest =  12.834                                                              
2-D Time = 13.654                                                              
3-D Time = 14.474                                                              
4-D Time = 15.295                                                              
5-D Time = 16.115                                                              
1D  37 VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                     Time:12.834 Won: $  10.00 
2D  36 DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                          Time:14.186 Won: $  10.00 
3D  44 MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                           Time:16.334 Won: $  10.00 
4D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                Time:18.502 Won: $  10.00 
5D  74 MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN               Time:18.539 Won: $  10.00 
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 10/16/21             
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 12.230 - 13.569           
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 12.834 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 14.074 A    Points = 11
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 14.186 A    Points =  9
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 15.959 A    Points =  8
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 15.965 A    Points =  7
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 16.094 A    Points =  6
Horse = JEWEL                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 20.524 FC   Points = 11
Horse = LILLY                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 30.116 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 32.948 FC   Points =  8
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 51.663 FC   Points =  7
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 77.316 FC   Points =  6
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 17.971 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 18.502 FC   Points =  9
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  3rd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 18.539 FC   Points =  8
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 19.150 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  5th  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 20.057 FC   Points =  6
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 10/16/21               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 11.430 - 14.489           
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.558 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 12.544 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 17.544 A    Points = 11
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 18.976 A    Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 154  A    ABBY ACHORN                    Time: 20.986 A    Points =  8
Horse = CADDY R                                             
( )  4th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 23.499 A    Points =  7
Horse = JEWEL                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 49.848 FC   Points = 11
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 68.759 FC   Points =  9
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 89.709 FC   Points =  8
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 33.028 FC   Points = 11
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 36.467 FC   Points =  9
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 37.347 FC   Points =  8
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  4th 181  FC   MELANIE BRANSON                Time: 39.478 FC   Points =  7
Horse = RUBY ROSE                                           
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 43.887 FC   Points =  6
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 10/16/21                 
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 13.382 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 13.710 AA   Points =  9
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 14.133 AA   Points =  8
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 15.703 A    Points = 11
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 15.832 A    Points =  9
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 15.976 A    Points =  8
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 16.521 A    Points =  7
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  5th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 16.707 A    Points =  6
Horse = JEWEL                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 27.839 FC   Points = 11
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 28.674 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 50.795 FC   Points =  8
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 56.073 FC   Points =  7
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 19.956 FC   Points = 11
Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 21.920 FC   Points =  9
Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 22.301 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  33  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 23.839 FC   Points =  7
Horse = SIR NOBLE                                           
( )  5th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 25.547 FC   Points =  6
Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 10/16/21               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time:  9.095 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 10.462 AA   Points =  9
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 12.374 A    Points = 11
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 12.734 A    Points =  9
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 12.911 A    Points =  8
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 13.427 A    Points =  7
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 13.460 A    Points =  6
Horse = JEWEL                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 30.934 FC   Points = 11
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 36.015 FC   Points =  9
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 42.838 FC   Points =  8
Horse = HERCULES                                            
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 16.500 FC   Points = 11
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 17.739 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd 178  FC   DANIKA D'AMIKO                 Time: 19.020 FC   Points =  8
Horse = CALICO'S LAST SURPRI                                
( )  4th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 19.896 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  5th  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 20.505 FC   Points =  6
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 10/16/21              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.706 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 10.892 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.135 A    Points = 11
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 11.173 A    Points =  9
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 11.707 A    Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 11.915 A    Points =  7
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 12.644 A    Points =  6
Horse = TIGGY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 15.606 FC   Points = 11
Horse = LILLY                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 19.327 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 23.416 FC   Points =  8
Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 32.076 FC   Points =  7
Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 38.427 FC   Points =  6
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 14.495 FC   Points = 11
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 14.699 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 15.013 FC   Points =  8
Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  4th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 15.451 FC   Points =  7
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  5th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 16.146 FC   Points =  6
Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/16/21                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 60 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 42 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/16/21                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st  36   A    DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                                Points: 62 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  4  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 44 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   9th Points:   2  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
4th 164   A    SAMIE GOULD/JEWEL                                   Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  4                      
6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:  10th Points:   1  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/16/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 67 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 58 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  3  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 52 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  3  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 170   FC   DAVID SHARPE/LILLY                                  Points: 44 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  4  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 24 
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/16/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st  99   FC   TOM CORMACK/ST.ABBS STAR                            Points: 52 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  49   FC   MEA KINCAID/MOLLY BEAR                              Points: 46 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 45 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  2  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 143   FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY/DAISY                              Points: 43 
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th   1   FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                      Points: 35 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0

Halloween

Halloween
Our Halloween show is October 16th. 🎃🦇 We will have a costume parade in the morning, goodie bags and trailer trick or treating!🍬🍫 Everyone bring a bag of candy to pass out during our lunch break. After the costume parade you must be in within CGA Dress code. We are excited to see what everyone wears!
Events are Barrels, Birangle, Poles 1, Hurry Scurry, Figure 8 Stake, & Speed Ball.

1st Show

It turned out to be a perfect day for our 1st show of the season. Even the smoke gave us a break with beautiful blue skies.
I want to thank everyone who came out to ride and everyone who stepped up to the plate to help out with the show. We were short of judges and short of people helping with the events but thanks to a lot of our people we got it done and everyone had a great time.
The snack bar was awesome. Everywhere I looked someone was walking around with a snow cone and the tri tip was great. Thank you Carrie Nagle..
Also a big shout out to Tate Nagel we had perfect ground for the show and Tate goes out and tractors for us before we run barrels. His efforts for us our much appreciated.
Next show is only 2 weeks away. October 16th. Hope to see some of the riders we missed at this show.
Again Thanks Everyone who couldn’t have a show without you.!!!
Chris Crane

Important Info!

Please take note of a few things here.
Our November show date has changed. The November show will be November 20th instead of November 13th. The date has been changed on the sign-up sheets and on the website.
We have quite a few people that are going to need to pay their CGA membership because their cards have expired. Our 1st show is always really busy with lots going on so if you could fill out the CGA membership form and have it ready to hand into Jo along with your pre-entry that would be helpful. The form was in the packet you received at the General Membership meeting. If you don’t have one you can get the form on the Los Vaqueros website or on the CGA web page.. Remember you can’t ride without a current membership so check your cards to see when they expire.
To be eligible for year end awards you need to belong to the Los Vaqueros club. Those membership forms were also in your packet or that form is also on the Los Vaqueros website. Club dues must be paid by the January show.
We will be having a snack bar at the show courtesy of Carrie Nagle. Thanks Carrie. Breakfast will be coffee, biscuits & gravy and egg Mc Muffins. Lunch will be Tri-Tip sandwiches, travel tacos and nachos.
We are aware of the smoke situation and will be monitoring it during the week. If there are any updates they will be posted on FB.
Don’t forget to pre-sign! Can’t wait to begin our 2021 -2022 season. See you all on Saturday!

Awards Banquet is Coming!

It’s Coming Soon!!!

Los Vaqueros Awards Banquet!

AUGUST 14TH 4 P.M. STEINHOFF RANCH
AWARDS WILL BE GIVEN OUT FOR OUR SEASON THAT ENDED IN MAY!
PLAN ON ATTENDING IT IS A GREAT AND FUN TIME!
HOPE TO SEEE YOU ALL THERE!
EVENT PAGE WILL BE UP SOON WITH ALL THE INFO.

Calendar

 

Printable Calendar  (Please print landscape)

All events and their orders are subject to change without notice!
Each of these dates is a Saturday, with the exception of the May 5/15 show.
2021-2022  Gymkhana Show Schedule

All regular shows begin at 9 am except when weather gets hot.
Setups must be called in 48 hours in advance of the show date and time.
If you are not signed up 1/2 hour in advance you will not ride the first event!
Make that first event by calling a couple of days in advance and pre-signing before Noon Friday before a show:  Click Here.
Printable entry forms to bring to the show: Click Here (PDF)

Meeting Minutes

General Meeting Mins

Welcome Packet- Discussed for New Year (30th Season)

  • Must be a returning member or new member to vote.
  • Must be a CGA member to ride at shows.
  • Los Vaqueros Membership Due by January.

CGA Membership Renewal

  • CGA will NOT send out forms to remind you of expired membership. You may pay for CGA membership at the show, mail in, or online on the CGA website.
  • Member’s responsibility to keep CGA membership up to date, but Jo Cloud will have Expired Membership sheet.

CGA Awards vs Club awards

  • CGA Awards are through the state- Club Awards for local club points.
    • CGA has Level 1 or Level 2 Awards you can try to achieve.
    • See CGA website for more information or ask a Board Member if interested in state level awards.
  • CGA is having convention this year
    • Date to be determined.
    • Chris Crane will be delegate to pick up awards for members who signed up for a state awards last year. Or you can mail in payment to CGA to have them shipped to you.

Buckle Series

  • We will continue to hold 4 show Buckle Series
  • Need sponsors
  • If you are a Los Vaqueros member you do not need to pay fee to be entered in buckle series.
  • Must ride in 3 of the 4 shows, and ride in at least 4 events at each show.

Ratings

  • Discussed you can start the season in any division; you can rate in one division above.
  • Do NOT get points for division below or two divisions above.

Fund Raisers

  • Starting fundraisers at the beginning of the year.
  • Poker Ride only Mandatory fundraiser! Other fund raisers are optional
  • Popcorn Fundraiser- Melinda will hand out form in October.
  • Play day- Must be CGA member to ride. (Allowed one play day a year through CGA)
    • Unable to have Play day this summer due to heat.
    • Possibility of having it in fall. More information to follow.
  • Discussed the idea of a 4D Barrel Race Fund Raiser – Find a producer to help support, will need Los Vaqueros members to volunteer. More information will be posted at a later date.

 

Calendar for Next Year- Convention/Jr Rodeo

  • Convention is usually sometime in Fall. May have to use rain date for November show depending on when Convention is. Will post if dates need to be changed.
  • No schedule yet for Jr Rodeo’s next season.

Judges & Judges Test

  • Going to be possibly 2 judges down next season- In need of judges.
  • If you are interested in becoming a judge, contact a board member, or judge with any questions.
  • If you are ready to start apprenticeship you may contact state by email to receive a packet.

Awards Banquet

  • August 14th @ Deanna’s @ 4pm.
  • Catered by El Portal – Club will provide dessert & drinks.

 

 

Discussion

  • Possibility of “A” 13 under Division- Not enough kids to split “A” division. Something to consider in the near future pending on the number of kids in A.
  • Needing RIDERS to be at the gate on time. (Does not include arena workers) Judges will give a 1 min call. If not at gate, you will be given a warning, and if it continues it may result in disqualification.
  • Kids to not play on the fence, or dirt hill behind arena.

 

Elections- Done

 

New 2021-2022 officers

President: Chris Crane

Vice President: Melinda Alexander

Treasure/ Show Secretary: Jo Cloud

Club Secretary: Kristina Wada

Board Members:

Penny Johnson

Sharon Pardon

Ashley Kirby

Cherish McKinney

Kristina Coffman