Results 2-12-22

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 02/12/22

Barrels Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles II Results
Quadrangle Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 02/12/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 20.915 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 22.415 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 23.693 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 24.173 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 25.023 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 25.777 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 26.417 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 29.726 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  2nd 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 39.008 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 188  FC   TAHOE SHARPE                   Time: 53.469 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SONNY                                               
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 55.960 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 61.887 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 28.949 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 30.694 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 31.908 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 33.471 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 35.485 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 02/12/22                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time:101.512 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATTAKA                                              

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 02/12/22             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 12.230 - 13.569           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 13.149 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 13.987 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 14.510 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  3rd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 14.996 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 15.606 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  5th 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 15.634 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 20.593 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  2nd 188  FC   TAHOE SHARPE                   Time: 27.753 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SONNY                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 31.237 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 36.870 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 45.102 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 18.386 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 18.756 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 19.274 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
( )  4th 123  FC   VALERIE WHEATLEY               Time: 19.756 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GLENDALOGH AR                                       
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 19.837 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time: 62.582 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATTAKA                                              

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 02/12/22               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 11.430 - 14.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 11.583 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 16.746 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 16.891 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  3rd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 20.291 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 22.107 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 22.252 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 41.200 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 46.525 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 48.955 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 67.658 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 47.956 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  2nd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 58.216 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  3rd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time:136.550 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 02/12/22                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 25.560 - 29.359           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 27.586 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 29.360 - 36.809           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 30.285 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 31.589 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 31.663 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 31.797 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 32.456 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 44.010 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 71.812 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 90.089 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 188  FC   TAHOE SHARPE                   Time:109.877 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = SONNY                                               
( )  5th 167  FC   LILLIAN KENNEDY                Time:150.085 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 39.465 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 40.734 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 45.633 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 45.936 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 46.168 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time:120.059 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATTAKA                                              

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 02/12/22                
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 19.730 - 21.929           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.692 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 21.930 - 24.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 24.337 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 24.490 - 30.559           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 25.065 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 28.122 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 28.402 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 29.989 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 37.382 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  2nd 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 39.002 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 58.431 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 62.114 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 80.761 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 30.728 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 32.033 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
( )  3rd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 35.017 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  4th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 37.426 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 39.821 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
          5-D Jackpot Results for SBL Speed Ball Show Date = 02/12/22          
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  45.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  10.633                                                              
2-D Time = 11.837                                                              
3-D Time = 13.040                                                              
4-D Time = 14.244                                                              
5-D Time = 15.448                                                              
                                                                               
1D  37 VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                     Time:10.633 Won: $  11.25 
                                                                               
2D  74 MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN               Time:11.963 Won: $  11.25 
                                                                               
3D  43 JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                          Time:15.673 Won: $  11.25 
                                                                               
4D  22 SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                          Time:17.863 Won: $  11.25 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 02/12/22               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time:  9.607 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.633 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 10.922 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 11.963 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 12.370 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  3rd 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 13.164 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  4th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 15.436 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 15.585 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 23.544 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  2nd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 26.200 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 27.032 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 32.457 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 17.863 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 18.759 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 20.273 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  4th  28  FC   JANET CORMACK                  Time: 21.423 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GLENDALOUGH                                         
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 27.146 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 02/12/22              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  A    FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 10.264 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.649 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 11.139 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 103  A    ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 12.081 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVE LEIGHTON                  Time: 12.433 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 12.909 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 170  FC   DAVID SHARPE                   Time: 18.788 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GOLIATH                                             
( )  2nd 186  FC   JULIET DEWEIL                  Time: 21.756 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 25.590 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 188  FC   TAHOE SHARPE                   Time: 33.008 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = SONNY                                               
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 35.915 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 13.546 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 14.787 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 15.224 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 15.573 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = NO NA ME                                            
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 19.634 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 11 
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
                                                                               
 1st 131   A    FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 64 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  5  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 40 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  36   A    DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                                Points: 8  
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
                                                                               
 1st  74   A    MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN                     Points: 69 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  4  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  36   A    DAVE LEIGHTON/TORQUE                                Points: 49 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  43   A    JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                                Points: 39 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 103   A    ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 38 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 28 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
                                                                               
 1st 186   FC   JULIET DEWEIL/LINUS                                 Points: 71 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  4  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 54 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  4  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 48 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 42 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 170   FC   DAVID SHARPE/GOLIATH                                Points: 33 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st 127   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/NO NA ME                             Points: 41 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 40 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd   1   FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                      Points: 38 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 143   FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY/DAISY                              Points: 38 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 132   FC   ALAINA CHECK/CHIEF                                  Points: 36 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 02/12/22                  
                                                                               
Placings for LL Horse                                                          
                                                                               
 1st 183   LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON/ATTAKA                            Points: 33 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
         1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0

Results – 11/20/21

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 11/20/21

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Flags Results
Keyhole Results
Poles I Results
Speed Barrels Results
Big T Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 11/20/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 23.529 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 24.163 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 24.458 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 26.803 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 27.246 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 47.040 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 51.777 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 78.852 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time:122.120 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  5th 167  FC   LILLIAN KENNEDY                Time:133.753 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 28.533 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 29.776 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  3rd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 30.142 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  4th  53  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 31.245 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 32.389 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time: 92.643 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATOKA                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 11/20/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
                                                                               
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 16.945 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 18.065 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 19.194 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 19.597 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 20.939 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 21.117 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 25.887 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 53.159 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 57.744 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 22.552 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 24.629 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 24.778 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th  53  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 25.069 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 26.455 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time: 74.168 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATOKA                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 11/20/21             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.630 - 15.419           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 13.868 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 21.020 - 30.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 24.912 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 25.107 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 25.952 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 27.261 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  5th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 28.025 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.099 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 49.858 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 59.180 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 62.305 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 30.763 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 31.161 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 39.604 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  4th  33  FC   LINDY LAMB                     Time: 42.260 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = SIR NOBLE                                           
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 48.789 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 11/20/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.970 - 11.459           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  9.885 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  2nd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 10.813 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.460 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 11.652 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 14.904 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 15.090 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 15.966 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 34.472 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 35.949 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 19.036 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 19.447 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 19.702 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 20.181 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 22.203 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th 178  FC   DANIKA D'AMIKO                 Time: 22.203 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CALICO'S LAST SURPRI                                

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 11/20/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 10.990 - 13.289           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 12.697 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
                                                                               
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 14.939 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 15.392 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 15.600 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 16.659 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 17.148 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 17.839 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  5th 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 19.303 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = SLICK DIESEL                                        
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 26.888 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 37.704 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 40.348 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 44.699 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  5th 167  FC   LILLIAN KENNEDY                Time: 55.107 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 19.853 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 20.583 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 21.651 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 22.765 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 23.609 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 11/20/21                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time: 41.891 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATOKA                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
         5-D Jackpot Results for SBR Speed Barrels Show Date = 11/20/21        
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  45.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  13.485                                                              
2-D Time = 14.299                                                              
3-D Time = 15.112                                                              
4-D Time = 15.926                                                              
5-D Time = 16.740                                                              
                                                                               
1D  74 MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN               Time:13.485 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
2D  44 MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                           Time:15.197 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
3D  22 SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                          Time:17.497 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
4D 182 SAMANTHA WYLY/CHICA                           Time:19.732 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
5D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                Time:20.673 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 11/20/21              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.980 - 12.319           
                                                                               
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 11.772 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 12.256 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 12.320 - 15.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 12.438 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 13.485 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 15.197 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 19.732 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 24.805 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 28.397 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 31.146 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 69.384 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  53  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 17.001 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 17.497 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 17.978 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  4th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 17.996 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  5th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 20.673 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 183  LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON              Time:104.220 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ATOKA                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 17.275 - 19.770           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 17.343 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 19.771 - 25.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 19.980 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 20.647 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 21.751 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  4th  74  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 23.565 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 24.244 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 182  FC   SAMANTHA WYLY                  Time: 26.847 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHICA                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 44.882 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 51.317 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 51.709 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  5th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 70.378 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 25.415 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 29.469 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd  29  FC   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 29.877 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 32.413 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th  53  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 32.476 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 22 
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
                                                                               
 1st  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 33 
     BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 31 
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 18 
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
                                                                               
 1st  74   FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN                     Points: 66 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 44 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 37 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 35 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 29 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
                                                                               
 1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 59 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 55 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  3  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 47 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     P1  Poles I         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 182   FC   SAMANTHA WYLY/CHICA                                 Points: 33 
     BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 22 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     P1  Poles I         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  1  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 47 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     P1  Poles I         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  20   FC   KRIS COFFMAN/TESS                                   Points: 43 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 41 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
     BR  Birangle        Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  1                      
                                                                               
 4th   1   FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF/4S PISTOL GAL                      Points: 40 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
                                                                               
 5th 143   FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY/DAISY                              Points: 39 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/20/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for LL Horse                                                          
                                                                               
 1st 183   LL   MCKENZIE DAVIDSON/ATOKA                             Points: 44 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
         1st =  4  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0

Results – 10/2/21

 

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 10/02/21

Barrels Results
Figure 8 Flags Results
Keyhole Results
Poles II Results
Quadrangle Results
Speed Barrels Results
Big T Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 20.911 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 20.968 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 22.253 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  4th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 22.731 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 23.892 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 24.012 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 24.425 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 25.318 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 25.404 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 48.552 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 49.966 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 77.979 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 81.737 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 29.390 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  2nd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 29.918 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  3rd 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 31.352 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGER                                              
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 32.320 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 37.105 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time:121.167 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
        5-D Jackpot Results for F8F Figure 8 Flags Show Date = 10/02/21        
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  40.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  14.990                                                              
2-D Time = 18.120                                                              
3-D Time = 21.250                                                              
4-D Time = 24.381                                                              
5-D Time = 27.511                                                              
                                                                               
1D  95 KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU            Time:14.990 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
2D  36 DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                         Time:22.687 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
3D 178 DANIKA D'AMIKO/CALICO'S LAST SURPRI           Time:46.700 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
4D  22 SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                          Time:47.776 Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
5D 127 SANDER SHULMAN/LIL RED                        Time:136.592Won: $   8.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 10/02/21             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.630 - 15.419           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 14.990 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 21.020 - 30.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 22.687 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 23.678 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 26.620 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.416 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 66.010 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 69.620 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 77.590 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 31.104 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 37.849 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 38.252 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 38.778 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 42.168 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.970 - 11.459           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.088 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 10.199 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.460 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 14.133 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 15.011 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 30.782 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 38.484 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 39.861 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 45.855 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 16.745 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 16.871 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  3rd   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 18.677 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 21.212 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 21.966 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 22.260 - 25.559           
                                                                               
( )  1st  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 25.532 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 25.560 - 29.359           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 26.459 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 26.923 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 27.343 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 29.360 - 36.809           
                                                                               
( )  1st 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 30.198 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 31.309 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 31.801 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 33.624 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 33.771 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 57.740 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 94.609 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
( )  3rd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 96.660 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time:105.043 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 38.188 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  2nd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 40.001 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  3rd 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 41.771 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 43.884 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 45.000 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 10/02/21                 
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time:157.059 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 10/02/21                
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 19.730 - 21.929           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.735 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 21.930 - 24.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 22.542 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  2nd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 22.691 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 23.179 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 23.771 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 24.490 - 30.559           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 25.032 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 27.960 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 29.565 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 31.391 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 48.675 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 50.726 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time:108.599 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 31.384 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  2nd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 31.931 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  3rd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 34.352 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  4th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 35.643 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  5th 132  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 38.569 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = CHIEF                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 10/02/21              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.980 - 12.319           
                                                                               
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.199 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 11.695 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 11.888 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th  95  AA   KAITLYN KOTAN                  Time: 11.923 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                                
( )  5th  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 12.311 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 12.320 - 15.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.334 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 13.132 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 13.489 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  4th 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 13.670 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  5th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 13.907 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 76.324 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  2nd 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 83.675 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 17.238 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGER                                              
( )  2nd  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 18.323 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  3rd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 18.335 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = KIT-KAT BA                                          
( )  4th 127  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 20.366 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LIL RED                                             
( )  5th 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 22.154 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 10/02/21              
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time: 96.428 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 17.275 - 19.770           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 17.414 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  63  AA   KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 17.950 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = KID TS                                              
( )  3rd  31  AA   JEREMY ELLIS                   Time: 17.981 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 19.771 - 25.029           
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 20.490 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 20.572 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 22.591 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th   1  FC   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 24.164 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = 4S PISTOL GAL UL KID                                
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 24.596 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 176  FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN             Time: 39.886 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = GUS GUS                                             
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 46.630 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 179  FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA              Time: 70.736 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = HERCULES                                            
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 75.102 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  49  FC   MEA KINCAID                    Time: 25.099 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = MOLLY BEAR                                          
( )  2nd 125  FC   SHARON PRODAN                  Time: 29.015 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  3rd 143  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 29.523 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DAISY TT                                            
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 30.535 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 34.925 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for: LL Horse                  Time Range =  0.000 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 167  LL   LILLIE KENNEDY                 Time: 99.278 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ANGUS                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 11 
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 1st  95   AA   KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                  Points: 11 
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 1st  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 11 
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
                                                                               
 1st  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 51 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd  95   AA   KAITLYN KOTAN/WHISPER'S GOLDEN CLU                  Points: 46 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  63   AA   KRISTINA WADA/KID                                   Points: 37 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 28 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th  31   AA   JEREMY ELLIS/KC                                     Points: 25 
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
                                                                               
 1st  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 59 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  4  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 51 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 49 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 164   A    SAMIE GOULD/JEWEL                                   Points: 35 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 31 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
     BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
         1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
                                                                               
 1st 176   FC   MARIANNA CHALUKIAN/GUS GUS                          Points: 64 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  1  2nd =  5  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 58 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd 179   FC   SAVANNAH RUOTSALA/HERCULES                          Points: 55 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  4  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 31 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 22 
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
         1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
                                                                               
 1st 133   FC   MARISSA JUNE/KIT-KAT                                Points: 49 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 2nd 132   FC   ALAINA CHECK/CHIEF                                  Points: 43 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
         6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 3rd  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 42 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
         6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  1  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 4th 125   FC   SHARON PRODAN/FLASH                                 Points: 42 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
     F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
     P2  Poles II        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
         1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
         6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
                                                                               
 5th  49   FC   MEA KINCAID/MOLLY BEAR                              Points: 40 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
     KH  Keyhole         Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
     QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
         1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 7  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                   High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/02/21                  
                                                                               
Placings for LL Horse                                                          
                                                                               
 1st 167   LL   LILLIE KENNEDY/ANGUS                                Points: 44 
     BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
     BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  LL Horse                    
         1st =  4  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
         6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0

Elections

It’s that time of year again. Elections for Officers and Board members for Los Vaqueros for the 2021-2022 season.

Positions are:

  • President
  • Vice President
  • Secretary
  • Treasurer
  • 5 board member positions

If you would like to nominate someone or run for an office please send an email with what office to Chris Crane .  You do not have to be nominated to run for an office. However, if you nominate someone they must agree to run for that office.

Thanks everyone.

If you have any questions please ask Chris Crane

Buckle Series Results

BUCKLE SERIES WINNERS!
AAA+ – Kristina Wada
AAA – Virginia Leighton
AA – Cherish McKinney
AA Reserve – Deanna Steinhoff
A – Melinda Alexander
A Reserve- David Leighton
FC – Sander Shulman
FC Reserve- Chis Crane
FC – Topanga Weldon Reed
FC Reserve- Temperance Matilla

Upcoming Events News

Please remember to pre-sign for the show this Saturday. Also, remember to bring your sheet for the Kettle Corn sales and the money. The Kettle Corn will be brought to our show in March. Save the date of April 24th that will be our annual Poker Ride. The ride this year will be held at Julie Porter’s. We will be passing out the sheets for poker ride tickets on Saturday also. Remember you need to sell $50 worth of poker ride tickets to be eligible for year-end awards including participation. Two set-ups have been called in for Saturday’s show Keyhole and Quadrangle. This is our Set 2 show. Figure 8 Stake, Birangle, Poles I, Single Stake, Barrels, Speed Ball and Hurry Scurry. See everyone there!

CGA Year End Awards Application

It appears that CGA is not sending out green sheets to members this year. If you are interested in earning a buckle or another award for year 2020-2021 you need to fill out and send in a Year End Awards Application. CGA will count rides and times for a 60 day period. For example our 1st show was September 17th so to have your September times count you need to have your application in before November 17th. I’m attaching the form that you need to send in to CGA. I know for some of you that are new this will be confusing so if you have any questions please ask.