Results – 5/16/21

 

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 05/16/21

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles I Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
            5-D Jackpot Results for BAR Barrels Show Date = 05/16/21           
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  55.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  20.710                                                              
2-D Time = 22.090                                                              
3-D Time = 23.471                                                              
4-D Time = 24.851                                                              
5-D Time = 26.231                                                              
                                                                               
1D  37 VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                     Time:20.710 Won: $  11.00 
                                                                               
2D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID         Time:22.125 Won: $  11.00 
                                                                               
3D  13 MELINDA ALEXANDER/LUCY                        Time:23.953 Won: $  11.00 
                                                                               
4D  36 DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                         Time:25.394 Won: $  11.00 
                                                                               
5D  22 SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                          Time:29.649 Won: $  11.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 05/16/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 20.710 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd 151  AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 21.579 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  3rd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 22.125 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 23.891 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  2nd  13  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 23.953 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  3rd  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 24.122 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 24.558 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  5th  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 24.774 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 32.597 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  2nd 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 33.143 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 50.844 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 63.352 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 28.666 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 28.707 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 29.649 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 30.882 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 34.018 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 05/16/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 15.910 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd 151  AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 15.938 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  3rd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 17.316 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
                                                                               
( )  1st  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 17.650 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  2nd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 18.474 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 18.628 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 18.948 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  5th  13  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 19.107 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 24.567 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 32.280 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 38.744 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 54.907 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 163  FC   HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 22.280 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 22.678 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 23.381 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 24.449 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 31.040 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 05/16/21             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 12.230 - 13.569           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 12.584 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 13.104 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.360 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st  13  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 13.880 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 13.971 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 14.616 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 14.709 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 15.591 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 17.155 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 17.246 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 20.431 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 33.915 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 43.822 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 16.793 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 17.755 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  3rd 163  FC   HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 18.198 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 18.486 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 20.458 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 05/16/21               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 11.430 - 14.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 11.995 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 12.399 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 12.414 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th 151  AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 12.877 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  5th   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.652 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 14.680 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  2nd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 17.173 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 17.278 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 19.202 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 24.469 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 28.076 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 39.216 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 56.492 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time:101.239 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 40.490 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 60.055 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 05/16/21                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
                                                                               
( )  1st 151  AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 13.748 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  2nd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 14.194 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 15.774 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 15.846 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  3rd  20  A    KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 16.361 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  4th 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 16.774 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 16.898 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 26.613 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 58.896 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 19.973 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 20.903 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  3rd 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 23.800 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 25.267 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  5th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 32.091 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 05/16/21               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time:  8.916 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st  20  A    KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 12.389 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 12.733 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd  13  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 12.734 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 13.111 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  5th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 14.285 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.132 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 17.632 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 23.634 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SMOKEY BEAR                                         
( )  3rd 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 24.971 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 05/16/21              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
                                                                               
( )  1st  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 10.455 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 10.512 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd 151  AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 10.796 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  4th  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 10.885 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
                                                                               
( )  1st  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 11.376 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  2nd 164  A    SAMIE GOULD                    Time: 11.873 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = JEWEL                                               
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 12.092 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th  13  A    MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 12.464 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.489 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 155  FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS               Time: 14.152 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DAKOTA                                              
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 18.162 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 22.000 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 26.697 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 163  FC   HANNAH CARRUTHERS              Time: 13.647 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ROWDY                                               
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 14.049 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 14.972 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 15.377 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 19.279 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = REMI                                                

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 05/16/21                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st 151   AA   CHERISH MCKINNEY/HARLEN                             Points: 44 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 42 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 24 
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  26   A    ALAINA CHECK/CADDY                                  Points: 20 
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 05/16/21                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st 164   A    SAMIE GOULD/JEWEL                                   Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   8th Points:   3  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  13   A    MELINDA ALEXANDER/LUCY                              Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  43   A    JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                                Points: 38 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  4  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 05/16/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 50 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  4  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 134   FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA/DUALLY                            Points: 49 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  2  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 43 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  4  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 155   FC   SARAH CARRUTHERS/DAKOTA                             Points: 42 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 28 
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 05/16/21                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 48 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  3                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 42 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  30   FC   PENNY JOHNSON/SMOKEY BEAR                           Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  2  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 39 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  2  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 125   FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY/FLASH                               Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  4  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0