Results – 12/19/2020

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 12/19/20

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles I Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
            5-D Jackpot Results for BAR Barrels Show Date = 12/19/20           
                                                                               
Total Jackpot = $  45.00                                                       
                                                                               
Fastest =  21.087                                                              
2-D Time = 22.467                                                              
3-D Time = 23.848                                                              
4-D Time = 25.228                                                              
5-D Time = 26.608                                                              
                                                                               
1D  63 KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                          Time:21.087 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
2D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID         Time:22.881 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
3D  29 LAURIE HAIN/SARA                              Time:25.437 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
4D  13 MELINDA ALEXANDER/LUCY                        Time:25.716 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
5D  43 JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                          Time:28.111 Won: $   9.00 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 12/19/20                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
                                                                               
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.405 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 21.442 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  3rd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 22.325 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th 151  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 22.723 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 23.422 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 23.591 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 24.789 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th   8  A    NATALIE BELL                   Time: 25.037 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = SADIE                                               
( )  5th  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 25.716 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 31.232 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 31.337 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 32.545 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 53.308 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time:155.716 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 28.973 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  2nd 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 30.026 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 32.185 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 32.965 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 37.992 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 12/19/20                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 14.010 - 15.539           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 14.283 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = SWEETS                                              
( )  2nd  14  AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD                Time: 14.947 AAA  Points =  9
                   Horse = HOTTIE SCOTTIE                                      
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
                                                                               
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 15.926 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 16.421 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 16.996 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  4th 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 17.201 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
                                                                               
( )  1st   8  A    NATALIE BELL                   Time: 17.763 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = SADIE                                               
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 17.798 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 18.737 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  4th 151  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 18.985 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  5th 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 19.082 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = GREY MARE                                           
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 23.936 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 24.157 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 42.642 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time:120.696 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 21.930 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 22.240 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  3rd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 23.701 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = REMI                                                
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                 Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 12/19/20                 
                                                                               
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 23.757 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 24.270 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = RUGER                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 12/19/20             
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.110 - 12.229           
                                                                               
( )  1st  75  AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD                Time: 11.341 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = NITRO T                                             
( )  2nd  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 11.489 AAA  Points =  9
                   Horse = SWEETS                                              
( )  3rd  14  AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD                Time: 11.559 AAA  Points =  8
                   Horse = HOTTIE SCOTTIE                                      
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 12.230 - 13.569           
                                                                               
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 12.637 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 12.807 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 13.122 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.215 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  5th  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 13.312 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 13.794 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd   8  A    NATALIE BELL                   Time: 13.842 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = SADIE                                               
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 14.252 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 14.587 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  5th  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 15.288 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = SASSY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 16.781 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 17.152 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 18.688 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 20.197 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 33.063 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
              Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 12/19/20             
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 16.781 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  2nd 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 17.737 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 18.676 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  4th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 19.568 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  5th 154  FC   ABBY ACHORN                    Time: 19.644 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = ROOSTER                                             

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 12/19/20               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 11.430 - 14.489           
                                                                               
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 11.575 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 12.870 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  3rd   8  A    NATALIE BELL                   Time: 14.198 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = SADIE                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
                                                                               
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 14.812 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 16.841 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 18.599 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  4th  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 18.867 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  5th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 21.423 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 41.807 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 54.716 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DUALLY                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 31.938 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 33.854 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 37.662 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  4th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 37.983 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  5th 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 39.983 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 12/19/20                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 10.990 - 13.289           
                                                                               
( )  1st  75  AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD                Time: 12.108 AAA  Points = 11
                   Horse = NITRO T                                             
( )  2nd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 12.434 AAA  Points =  9
                   Horse = KC                                                  
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
                                                                               
( )  1st  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 14.150 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 14.150 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 14.442 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  3rd 151  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 14.762 AA   Points =  8
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  4th   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 14.844 AA   Points =  7
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 15.480 AA   Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
                                                                               
( )  1st 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 15.676 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  2nd   8  A    NATALIE BELL                   Time: 15.816 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = SADIE                                               
( )  3rd 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 15.889 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  4th 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 16.087 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  5th 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 17.263 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = DASH                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 22.583 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 28.212 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 74.726 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 154  FC   ABBY ACHORN                    Time: 20.041 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = ROOSTER                                             
( )  2nd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 20.303 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                  Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 12/19/20                 
                                                                               
( )  3rd 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 21.726 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  4th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 23.475 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = GOLDIE                                              
( )  5th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 23.571 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = RUGER                                               

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
                Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 12/19/20               
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA+ Horse 1-65           Time Range =  0.000 -  7.359           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  7.260 AAA+ Points = 11
                   Horse = SWEETS                                              
( )  2nd  75  AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD                Time:  7.342 AAA+ Points =  9
                   Horse = NITRO T                                             
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
                                                                               
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time:  8.965 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
                                                                               
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 11.208 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 12.837 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 15.516 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 16.964 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 17.211 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 28.402 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 17.696 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 20.284 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 21.687 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 27.329 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  5th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 28.815 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = GOLDIE                                              

                                                                               
                    CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
                    District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
                         Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
               Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 12/19/20              
                                                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: AAA+ Horse 1-65           Time Range =  0.000 -  9.469           
                                                                               
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  9.380 AAA+ Points = 11
                   Horse = SWEETS                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
                                                                               
( )  1st  26  A    ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 10.624 AA   Points = 11
                   Horse = CADDY                                               
( )  2nd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 10.714 AA   Points =  9
                   Horse = SARA                                                
                                                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
                                                                               
( )  1st 151  FC   CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 11.235 A    Points = 11
                   Horse = HARLEN                                              
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.451 A    Points =  9
                   Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.634 A    Points =  8
                   Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 11.782 A    Points =  7
                   Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  5th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.073 A    Points =  6
                   Horse = TORQUE                                              
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 16.053 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 16.237 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 35.104 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 98.706 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = LINUS                                               
                                                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
                                                                               
( )  1st 101  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 14.267 FC   Points = 11
                   Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  2nd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 14.309 FC   Points =  9
                   Horse = TESS                                                
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 14.711 FC   Points =  8
                   Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 15.159 FC   Points =  7
                   Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  5th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 16.055 FC   Points =  6
                   Horse = MAJOR                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for AAA+ Horse 1-65                                                   
1st  63   AAA  KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                                Points: 22 
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA+ Horse 1-65             
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA+ Horse 1-65             
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  75   AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD/NITRO                               Points: 9  
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA+ Horse 1-65             
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
1st  75   AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD/NITRO                               Points: 22 
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  63   AAA  KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                                Points: 20 
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  14   AAA  KATIE ARCHIBALD/HOTTIE SCOTTIE                      Points: 17 
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA Horse 1-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 129   A    MEA KINCAID/KC                                      Points: 9  
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st  29   AA   LAURIE HAIN/SARA                                    Points: 42 
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  26   A    ALAINA CHECK/CADDY                                  Points: 34 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 34 
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 129   A    MEA KINCAID/KC                                      Points: 23 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 54 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd   8   A    NATALIE BELL/SADIE                                  Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 116   FC   BOBBI TUCKER/HAPPY APPY                             Points: 30 
BAR Barrels         Place:   8th Points:   3  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:  10th Points:   1  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
5th  13   FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER/LUCY                              Points: 22 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   8th Points:   3  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 57 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 57 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 46 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  3  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 144   FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED/LINUS                           Points: 33 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 134   FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA/DUALLY                            Points: 29 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 12/19/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st 101   FC   BRIANNA BALL/SUNDAE                                 Points: 46 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  15   FC   KAILYN SHIVER/MAJOR                                 Points: 46 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  3  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 41 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  2  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
4th  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 38 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 33 
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      

November Show Results

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 11/21/20

Figure 8 Flags Results
Keyhole Results
Poles II Results
Quadrangle Results
Speed Barrels Results
Big T Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 11/21/20             
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.630 - 15.419           
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.718 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.420 - 21.019           
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 16.988 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 20.090 AA   Points =  9
Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 20.195 AA   Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 20.252 AA   Points =  7
Horse = CALLIE                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 21.020 - 30.029           
( )  1st  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 21.195 A    Points = 11
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  2nd 137  FC   BRITENEY ROOFFENER             Time: 21.755 A    Points =  9
Horse = TANGO                                               
( )  3rd  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 23.585 A    Points =  8
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  4th  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 24.216 A    Points =  7
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 26.858 A    Points =  6
Horse = REMI                                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
( )  1st 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 35.081 FC   Points = 11
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 44.353 FC   Points =  9
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 55.623 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time:155.373 FC   Points =  7
Horse = TIGGY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.030 - 999.999          
( )  1st 150  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 36.243 FC   Points = 11
Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  2nd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 36.539 FC   Points =  9
Horse = ABBA-ZABBA                                          
( )  3rd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 46.157 FC   Points =  8
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  4th 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 75.955 FC   Points =  7
Horse = FLASH                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8F Figure 8 Flags Date = 11/21/20             
( )  5th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 82.763 FC   Points =  6
Horse = GOLDIE                                              

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 11/21/20                 
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range =  7.510 -  8.969           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  7.728 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.970 - 11.459           
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time:  9.784 AA   Points = 11
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  2nd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 10.069 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 10.863 AA   Points =  8
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 11.302 AA   Points =  7
Horse = TORQUE                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.460 - 16.109           
( )  1st  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 11.627 A    Points = 11
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  2nd  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 12.084 A    Points =  9
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  3rd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 12.299 A    Points =  8
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  4th  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 12.952 A    Points =  7
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  5th  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 13.359 A    Points =  6
Horse = LUCY                                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 16.211 FC   Points = 11
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  2nd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 19.462 FC   Points =  9
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 26.958 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 59.708 FC   Points =  7
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st 150  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 16.324 FC   Points = 11
Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  2nd 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 21.645 FC   Points =  9
Horse = FLASH                                               
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 22.112 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  30  FC   PENNY JOHNSON                  Time: 23.627 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GOLDIE                                              
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: KH Keyhole Date = 11/21/20                 
( )  5th 130  FC   ANGELINA PUES                  Time: 45.861 FC   Points =  6
Horse = REGINA GEORGE                                       

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 11/21/20                 
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 22.260 - 25.559           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 22.824 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 25.560 - 29.359           
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 25.623 AA   Points = 11
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  2nd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 25.637 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 26.932 AA   Points =  8
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  4th  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 28.176 AA   Points =  7
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  5th 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 28.637 AA   Points =  6
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 29.360 - 36.809           
( )  1st  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 29.901 A    Points = 11
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  2nd  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 30.221 A    Points =  9
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 30.369 A    Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th 140  FC   ADRIANA CHAFFIN                Time: 31.086 A    Points =  7
Horse = SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE                                  
( )  5th  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 32.005 A    Points =  6
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
( )  1st 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 37.913 FC   Points = 11
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 38.433 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 58.921 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 36.810 - 999.999          
( )  1st  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 38.764 FC   Points = 11
Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  2nd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 39.534 FC   Points =  9
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  3rd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 41.155 FC   Points =  8
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  4th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 50.169 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P2 Poles II Date = 11/21/20                 
( )  5th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 50.428 FC   Points =  6
Horse = ABBA-ZABBA                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 11/21/20                
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 19.730 - 21.929           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 20.326 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 21.930 - 24.489           
( )  1st  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 22.537 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 23.219 AA   Points =  9
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 23.523 AA   Points =  8
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 24.490 - 30.559           
( )  1st  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 24.737 A    Points = 11
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  2nd 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 24.739 A    Points =  9
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 25.491 A    Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 26.342 A    Points =  7
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  5th  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 26.529 A    Points =  6
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
( )  1st  16  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 31.828 FC   Points = 11
Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  2nd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 34.890 FC   Points =  9
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  3rd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 35.451 FC   Points =  8
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 37.050 FC   Points =  7
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 77.559 FC   Points =  6
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 30.560 - 999.999          
( )  1st  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 35.552 FC   Points = 11
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  2nd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 37.493 FC   Points =  9
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 38.099 FC   Points =  8
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  4th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 42.503 FC   Points =  7
Horse = ABBA-ZABBA                                          
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: QR Quadrangle Date = 11/21/20                
( )  5th  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 45.952 FC   Points =  6
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SBR Speed Barrels Date = 11/21/20              
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range =  9.880 - 10.979           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 10.289 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.980 - 12.319           
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 11.939 AA   Points = 11
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 12.090 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 12.320 - 15.709           
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.408 A    Points = 11
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 12.580 A    Points =  9
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  3rd  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 13.376 A    Points =  8
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 13.535 A    Points =  7
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  5th  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 13.718 A    Points =  6
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 16.238 FC   Points = 11
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
( )  2nd  16  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 17.263 FC   Points =  9
Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  3rd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 18.339 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 18.552 FC   Points =  7
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 28.798 FC   Points =  6
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 15.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 16.673 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 17.935 FC   Points =  9
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  3rd 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 18.579 FC   Points =  8
Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  4th 150  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 19.450 FC   Points =  7
Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  5th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 19.568 FC   Points =  6
Horse = MAJOR                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
5-D Jackpot Results for BT Big T Show Date = 11/21/20             
Total Jackpot = $  55.00                                                       
Fastest =  17.931                                                              
2-D Time = 19.966                                                              
3-D Time = 22.001                                                              
4-D Time = 24.036                                                              
5-D Time = 26.071                                                              
1D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID         Time:17.931 Won: $  11.00 
2D  44 MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                           Time:20.429 Won: $  11.00 
3D  36 DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                         Time:22.167 Won: $  11.00 
4D  63 KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                          Time:25.632 Won: $  11.00 
5D  15 KAILYN SHIVER/MAJOR                           Time:27.520 Won: $  11.00 
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BT Big T Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 17.275 - 19.770           
( )  1st 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 17.463 AA   Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 17.931 AA   Points =  9
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  3rd  37  AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 18.079 AA   Points =  8
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  4th 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 18.855 AA   Points =  7
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  5th  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 19.619 AA   Points =  6
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 19.771 - 25.029           
( )  1st  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 20.429 A    Points = 11
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  2nd  73  A    JAY ALEXANDER                  Time: 21.816 A    Points =  9
Horse = CHARLIE BROWN                                       
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 22.167 A    Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 22.425 A    Points =  7
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  5th  62  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 22.705 A    Points =  6
Horse = SASSY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
( )  1st  16  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 25.067 FC   Points = 11
Horse = SUNDAE                                              
( )  2nd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 34.955 FC   Points =  9
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 40.673 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 99.931 FC   Points =  7
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 25.030 - 999.999          
( )  1st 149  FC   KINEDY THOMEY                  Time: 27.148 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TUCKER                                              
( )  2nd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 27.520 FC   Points =  9
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  3rd  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 28.008 FC   Points =  8
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  4th 150  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 32.655 FC   Points =  7
Horse = RUGER                                               
( )  5th 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 33.151 FC   Points =  6
Horse = ABBA-ZABBA                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
1st  63   AAA  KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                                Points: 44 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  4  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 11 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 39 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 129   A    MEA KINCAID/KC                                      Points: 38 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  3  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  37   AA   VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 35 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
P2  Poles II        Place:   6th Points:   5  AA Horse 1-65               
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  29   AA   LAURIE HAIN/SARA                                    Points: 28 
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  40   A    MEA KINCAID/DUKE                                    Points: 21 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 44 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 35 
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  62   FC   MARISSA JUNE/SASSY                                  Points: 34 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
KH  Keyhole         Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  73   A    JAY ALEXANDER/CHARLIE BROWN                         Points: 29 
P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  68   FC   SHANNA SMITH/KIT KAT                                Points: 29 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
P2  Poles II        Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
BT  Big T           Place:   9th Points:   2  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 47 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  3  4th =  0  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 128   FC   BRIANNA BALL/SASSY SONJA                            Points: 45 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  16   FC   BRIANNA BALL/SUNDAE                                 Points: 31 
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BT  Big T           Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 31 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 131   FC   FAITH KIRBY/BANDIT                                  Points: 30 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 11/21/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st 150   FC   ALAINA CHECK/RUGER                                  Points: 36 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd  15   FC   KAILYN SHIVER/MAJOR                                 Points: 32 
P2  Poles II        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 133   FC   MARISSA JUNE/ABBA-ZABBA                             Points: 31 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   8th Points:   3  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 125   FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY/FLASH                               Points: 31 
F8F Figure 8 Flags  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
KH  Keyhole         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  2  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
5th  22   FC   SANDER SHULMAN/ROCKY                                Points: 31 
KH  Keyhole         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
P2  Poles II        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
QR  Quadrangle      Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SBR Speed Barrels   Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
BT  Big T           Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  2  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0    

CGA Year End Awards Application

It appears that CGA is not sending out green sheets to members this year. If you are interested in earning a buckle or another award for year 2020-2021 you need to fill out and send in a Year End Awards Application. CGA will count rides and times for a 60 day period. For example our 1st show was September 17th so to have your September times count you need to have your application in before November 17th. I’m attaching the form that you need to send in to CGA. I know for some of you that are new this will be confusing so if you have any questions please ask.

October Show Results

 

Show Results for District 35 LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB on 10/17/20

Barrels Results
Birangle Results
Figure 8 Stake Results
Hurry Scurry Results
Poles I Results
Speed Ball Results
Single Stake Results
High Point Results

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/17/20                 
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 18.710 - 20.539           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 19.691 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 20.540 - 22.849           
( )  1st  37  A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 21.107 AA   Points = 11
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  2nd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 21.917 AA   Points =  9
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 22.313 AA   Points =  8
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  4th   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 22.475 AA   Points =  7
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 22.850 - 28.309           
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 23.599 A    Points = 11
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 23.775 A    Points =  9
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 23.942 A    Points =  8
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 24.949 A    Points =  7
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
( )  5th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 25.391 A    Points =  6
Horse = GRACIE                                              
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 28.614 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 29.654 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 30.820 FC   Points =  8
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 35.096 FC   Points =  7
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 53.670 FC   Points =  6
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 28.310 - 999.999          
( )  1st 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 29.662 FC   Points = 11
Horse = BUZ                                                 
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 30.892 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 32.277 FC   Points =  8
Horse = MAJOR                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BAR Barrels Date = 10/17/20                 
( )  4th  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 32.284 FC   Points =  7
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  5th  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 33.869 FC   Points =  6
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: BR Birangle Date = 10/17/20                 
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 15.540 - 17.369           
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 15.998 AA   Points = 11
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 16.417 AA   Points =  9
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  3rd  62  A    MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 16.700 AA   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  4th   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 17.244 AA   Points =  7
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 17.370 - 21.699           
( )  1st 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 17.519 A    Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd  37  A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 17.702 A    Points =  9
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  3rd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 17.793 A    Points =  8
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  4th  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 18.039 A    Points =  7
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  5th 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 19.399 A    Points =  6
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
( )  1st 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 22.899 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 23.128 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 25.985 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  4th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 35.597 FC   Points =  7
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  5th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 77.574 FC   Points =  6
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 21.700 - 999.999          
( )  1st  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 21.839 FC   Points = 11
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  2nd 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 22.032 FC   Points =  9
Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 22.866 FC   Points =  8
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 23.510 FC   Points =  7
Horse = BUZ                                                 
( )  5th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 23.633 FC   Points =  6
Horse = MAJOR                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
5-D Jackpot Results for F8S Figure 8 Stake Show Date = 10/17/20        
Total Jackpot = $  75.00                                                       
Fastest =  11.988                                                              
2-D Time = 12.808                                                              
3-D Time = 13.628                                                              
4-D Time = 14.449                                                              
5-D Time = 15.269                                                              
1D  63 KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                          Time:11.988 Won: $  15.00 
2D   1 DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID         Time:12.854 Won: $  15.00 
3D  36 DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                         Time:14.041 Won: $  15.00 
4D  43 JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                          Time:14.837 Won: $  15.00 
5D  44 MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                           Time:15.923 Won: $  15.00 
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 10/17/20             
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 11.110 - 12.229           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 11.988 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 12.230 - 13.569           
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 12.854 AA   Points = 11
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 12.914 AA   Points =  9
Horse = DUKE                                                
( )  3rd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 12.998 AA   Points =  8
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  4th  37  A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 13.003 AA   Points =  7
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  5th  62  A    MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 13.011 AA   Points =  6
Horse = SASSY                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 13.570 - 16.759           
( )  1st 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 13.894 A    Points = 11
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  2nd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 14.041 A    Points =  9
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  3rd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 14.837 A    Points =  8
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  4th  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 15.133 A    Points =  7
Horse = LUCY                                                
( )  5th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 15.305 A    Points =  6
Horse = TESS                                                
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 16.829 FC   Points = 11
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 17.355 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 18.219 FC   Points =  8
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 19.196 FC   Points =  7
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  5th 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 19.855 FC   Points =  6
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 17.378 FC   Points = 11
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 18.144 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DASH                                                
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: F8S Figure 8 Stake Date = 10/17/20             
( )  3rd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 18.252 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 18.850 FC   Points =  7
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th 135  FC   KELSEY BREWER                  Time: 19.224 FC   Points =  6
Horse = BUZ                                                 

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: HS Hurry Scurry Date = 10/17/20               
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 11.430 - 14.489           
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 12.124 AA   Points = 11
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.736 AA   Points =  9
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 14.490 - 26.709           
( )  1st  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 16.119 A    Points = 11
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  2nd  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 20.006 A    Points =  9
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  3rd  43  A    JANET SHELTON                  Time: 20.553 A    Points =  8
Horse = CALLIE                                              
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 21.017 A    Points =  7
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 22.199 A    Points =  6
Horse = TIGGY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 28.314 FC   Points = 11
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 44.806 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 45.981 FC   Points =  8
Horse = DUALLY                                              
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 26.710 - 999.999          
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 30.194 FC   Points = 11
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd  22  FC   SANDER SHULMAN                 Time: 36.610 FC   Points =  9
Horse = ROCKY ME                                            
( )  3rd 142  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 40.078 FC   Points =  8
Horse = LACEY BONES                                         
( )  4th 116  FC   BOBBI TUCKER                   Time: 41.181 FC   Points =  7
Horse = HAPPY APPY                                          
( )  5th  13  FC   MELINDA ALEXANDER              Time: 42.933 FC   Points =  6
Horse = LUCY                                                

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 10/17/20                 
Placings for: AAA Horse 1-65            Time Range = 10.990 - 13.289           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time: 11.924 AAA  Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
( )  2nd   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time: 13.078 AAA  Points =  9
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  3rd  37  A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 13.175 AAA  Points =  8
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 13.290 - 15.589           
( )  1st  62  A    MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 13.479 AA   Points = 11
Horse = SASSY                                               
( )  2nd  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 14.065 AA   Points =  9
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 15.267 AA   Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 15.290 AA   Points =  7
Horse = GRACIE                                              
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 15.590 - 19.759           
( )  1st 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 16.433 A    Points = 11
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  2nd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 17.101 A    Points =  9
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  3rd  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 17.299 A    Points =  8
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  4th 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 17.433 A    Points =  7
Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  5th 137  FC   BRITENEY ROOFFENER             Time: 17.636 A    Points =  6
Horse = TANGO                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 23.624 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  2nd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 25.193 FC   Points =  9
Horse = PEPPY                                               
( )  3rd 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 25.306 FC   Points =  8
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  4th 144  FC   TOPANGA WELDON-REED            Time: 71.565 FC   Points =  7
Horse = LINUS                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 19.760 - 999.999          
( )  1st  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 20.274 FC   Points = 11
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  2nd  99  FC   TOM CORMACK                    Time: 20.464 FC   Points =  9
Horse = ST.ABBS STAR                                        
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: P1 Poles I Date = 10/17/20                 
( )  3rd 136  FC   ALYSSA STEUDE                  Time: 21.545 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SKYLER                                              
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 21.551 FC   Points =  7
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 21.996 FC   Points =  6
Horse = REMI                                                

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SBL Speed Ball Date = 10/17/20               
Placings for: AAA+ Horse 1-65           Time Range =  0.000 -  7.359           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  7.173 AAA+ Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range =  8.520 - 10.969           
( )  1st   1  AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF               Time:  9.031 AA   Points = 11
Horse = CALICOS FAITHFUL KID                                
( )  2nd 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time:  9.306 AA   Points =  9
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  3rd  62  A    MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 10.378 AA   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY                                               
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 10.970 - 16.109           
( )  1st  44  A    MIKE SHELTON                   Time: 12.088 A    Points = 11
Horse = GRACIE                                              
( )  2nd 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 12.160 A    Points =  9
Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  3rd  36  A    DAVID LEIGHTON                 Time: 12.255 A    Points =  8
Horse = TORQUE                                              
( )  4th  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 13.810 A    Points =  7
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  5th  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 13.950 A    Points =  6
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 17.861 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  2nd 134  FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA              Time: 18.955 FC   Points =  9
Horse = DUALLY                                              
( )  3rd 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 24.691 FC   Points =  8
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 16.110 - 999.999          
( )  1st  39  FC   CHRIS CRANE                    Time: 17.837 FC   Points = 11
Horse = REMI                                                
( )  2nd 142  FC   ALAINA CHECK                   Time: 18.620 FC   Points =  9
Horse = LACEY BONES                                         
( )  3rd 133  FC   MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 21.696 FC   Points =  8
Horse = ABBA-ZABBA                                          
( )  4th  28  FC   JANET CORMACK                  Time: 23.124 FC   Points =  7
Horse = GLENDALOUGH                                         
( )  5th 125  FC   SHARON HOLLIDAY                Time: 26.715 FC   Points =  6
Horse = FLASH                                               

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
Ribbons in Event: SSR Single Stake Date = 10/17/20              
Placings for: AAA+ Horse 1-65           Time Range =  0.000 -  9.469           
( )  1st  63  AAA  KRISTINA WADA                  Time:  9.340 AAA+ Points = 11
Horse = SWEETS                                              
Placings for: AA Horse 1-65             Time Range = 10.220 - 11.099           
( )  1st  29  AA   LAURIE HAIN                    Time: 10.856 AA   Points = 11
Horse = SARA                                                
( )  2nd  40  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 10.899 AA   Points =  9
Horse = DUKE                                                
Placings for: A Horse 1-65              Time Range = 11.100 - 13.529           
( )  1st 129  A    MEA KINCAID                    Time: 11.151 A    Points = 11
Horse = KC                                                  
( )  2nd 143  A    CHERISH MCKINNEY               Time: 11.195 A    Points =  9
Horse = SCARLETT                                            
( )  3rd  37  A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON              Time: 11.198 A    Points =  8
Horse = DELIGHT                                             
( )  4th 146  FC   JADE MONTES                    Time: 11.235 A    Points =  7
Horse = GREY MARE                                           
( )  5th  62  A    MARISSA JUNE                   Time: 11.540 A    Points =  6
Horse = SASSY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 13/under         Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st 114  FC   MARSHALL TUCKER                Time: 13.751 FC   Points = 11
Horse = DOLLAR                                              
( )  2nd 138  FC   TAYVA NAGLE                    Time: 14.605 FC   Points =  9
Horse = TIGGY                                               
( )  3rd 128  FC   BRIANNA BALL                   Time: 17.248 FC   Points =  8
Horse = SASSY SONJA                                         
( )  4th 131  FC   FAITH KIRBY                    Time: 20.825 FC   Points =  7
Horse = BANDIT                                              
( )  5th 139  FC   KREE GUTIERREZ                 Time: 29.360 FC   Points =  6
Horse = PEPPY                                               
Placings for: FC Horse 14-65            Time Range = 13.530 - 999.999          
( )  1st  20  FC   KRIS COFFMAN                   Time: 13.742 FC   Points = 11
Horse = TESS                                                
( )  2nd  68  FC   SHANNA SMITH                   Time: 14.005 FC   Points =  9
Horse = KIT KAT                                             
( )  3rd 103  FC   ASHLEY KIRBY                   Time: 14.061 FC   Points =  8
Horse = DASH                                                
( )  4th  15  FC   KAILYN SHIVER                  Time: 14.758 FC   Points =  7
Horse = MAJOR                                               
( )  5th 147  FC   PAM SHOFFSTALL                 Time: 16.078 FC   Points =  6
Horse = LITTLE RED                                          

                                                                               
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 1  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for AAA+ Horse 1-65                                                   
1st  63   AAA  KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                                Points: 22 
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA+ Horse 1-65             
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA+ Horse 1-65             
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 2  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for AAA Horse 1-65                                                    
1st  63   AAA  KRISTINA WADA/SWEETS                                Points: 33 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  3  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 9  
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  37   A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 8  
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AAA Horse 1-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 3  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for AA Horse 1-65                                                     
1st  29   AA   LAURIE HAIN/SARA                                    Points: 59 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  3  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd   1   AA   DEANNA STEINHOFF/CALICOS FAITHFUL KID               Points: 45 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  2  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  62   A    MARISSA JUNE/SASSY                                  Points: 33 
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  AA Horse 1-65               
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 129   A    MEA KINCAID/KC                                      Points: 22 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  AA Horse 1-65               
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  37   A    VIRGINIA LEIGHTON/DELIGHT                           Points: 18 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  AA Horse 1-65               
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  AA Horse 1-65               
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 4  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for A Horse 1-65                                                      
1st  36   A    DAVID LEIGHTON/TORQUE                               Points: 51 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 143   A    CHERISH MCKINNEY/SCARLETT                           Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd  20   FC   KRIS COFFMAN/TESS                                   Points: 28 
BAR Barrels         Place:   9th Points:   2  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
P1  Poles I         Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   4th Points:   7  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
4th  43   A    JANET SHELTON/CALLIE                                Points: 27 
BAR Barrels         Place:   8th Points:   3  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  A Horse 1-65                
SSR Single Stake    Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  2  8th =  1  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th  44   A    MIKE SHELTON/GRACIE                                 Points: 23 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  A Horse 1-65                
BR  Birangle        Place:   9th Points:   2  A Horse 1-65                
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   7th Points:   4  A Horse 1-65                
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  A Horse 1-65                
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 5  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 13/under                                                 
1st 139   FC   KREE GUTIERREZ/PEPPY                                Points: 50 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  1  5th =  2                      
6th =  1  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 138   FC   TAYVA NAGLE/TIGGY                                   Points: 47 
BAR Barrels         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  2  2nd =  2  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
3rd 128   FC   BRIANNA BALL/SASSY SONJA                            Points: 40 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  0  3rd =  2  4th =  1  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th 134   FC   TEMPERANC MATTILA/DUALLY                            Points: 37 
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 13/under           
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  1  2nd =  2  3rd =  1  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
5th 114   FC   MARSHALL TUCKER/DOLLAR                              Points: 31 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 13/under           
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
SSR Single Stake    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 13/under           
1st =  2  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
CGA Show District Software Version 9.00            Page 6  
Copyright (C) 1999-2015 by The California Gymkhana Association        
District: 35, LOS VAQUEROS GYMKHANA CLUB                   
Contact: Jo Cloud 760-417-1044                        
High Point Awards for Show Date = 10/17/20                  
Placings for FC Horse 14-65                                                    
1st  68   FC   SHANNA SMITH/KIT KAT                                Points: 49 
BAR Barrels         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  3  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  1  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
2nd 103   FC   ASHLEY KIRBY/DASH                                   Points: 36 
BAR Barrels         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   9th Points:   2  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  2  3rd =  2  4th =  0  5th =  0                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  1  10th=  0                      
3rd  15   FC   KAILYN SHIVER/MAJOR                                 Points: 35 
BAR Barrels         Place:   3rd Points:   8  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   4th Points:   7  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  0  3rd =  1  4th =  3  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      
4th  39   FC   CHRIS CRANE/REMI                                    Points: 33 
BAR Barrels         Place:   7th Points:   4  FC Horse 14-65              
HS  Hurry Scurry    Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
SBL Speed Ball      Place:   1st Points:  11  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:  10th Points:   1  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  2  2nd =  0  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  0  7th =  1  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  1                      
5th  99   FC   TOM CORMACK/ST.ABBS STAR                            Points: 30 
BAR Barrels         Place:   5th Points:   6  FC Horse 14-65              
BR  Birangle        Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
F8S Figure 8 Stake  Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
P1  Poles I         Place:   2nd Points:   9  FC Horse 14-65              
SSR Single Stake    Place:   6th Points:   5  FC Horse 14-65              
1st =  0  2nd =  1  3rd =  0  4th =  0  5th =  1                      
6th =  3  7th =  0  8th =  0  9th =  0  10th=  0                      

General Meeting & Elections

Our General Membership Meeting and Elections are August 8th 4:00 at the Steinhoff Ranch. If you would like to run for a office or become a board member please comment below which office you would like to be considered for. Officers are President, Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer and 5 board member positions. We will be printing up a ballot and voting will be at the meeting. If you have any questions please ask.

Our awards Banquet will be August 22nd.

Buckle Series Results

We finished our 1st Buckle Series on June 6th and would to thank our Sponsors for a successful series. Twin Oaks Veterinary Service, Kellee Scott Farmers Ins, Mike Shelton Western Floor Covering, Bakersfield Large Animal Hospital, Parks Insurance, McNally’s, Pat Turham Real Estate and the Big Blue Bear.

Winners for our Buckle Series:

AAA+ Kristina Wada/Sweets
AAA Deanna Steinhoff/Kid
AA Virginia Leighton/Delight Reserve: Laurie Hain/Sara
A David Leighton/Torque Reserve: Janet Shelton/Callie
FC 14+ Sander Shulman/Rocky Reserve: Chris Crane/Remi
FC 13- Faith Kirby/Spinner Reserve: Kailyn Shiver/Major
Congratulations Everyone!!!!